BB RANKINGS

Our independent June rankings have been updated and here we bring you the top 5 boxers from each division.Including home town and current fight record. Each boxers name is linked to the Latest News of them within our website.

The rest of the rankings can be viewed by clicking on more underneath each division.

If you believe these Top 5 rankings should differ from our selection, please feel free to comment below and we will take into account your views next time we review them.

Follow us on Twitter for the latest British Boxing News @britishboxers

Heavyweight

1   David Haye    London    26-2
2   Tyson Fury    Manchester    21-0
3   David Price    Liverpool    15-1
4   Dereck Chisora    London    16-4
5   John McDermott    Horndon    28-8

more..

 

Cruiserweight

1   Jon-Lewis Dickinson    Birtley    14-2
2   Ola Afolabi    London    19-3-4
3   Matty Askin    Blackpool    15-2
4   Danny Price    Scarborough    9-0
5   China Clarke    Leeds    11-1-1

more..

 

Light-Heavyweight

1   Nathan Cleverly    Cefn Fforest    26-0
2   Tony Bellew    Liverpool    20-1-1
3   Ovill McKenzie    Derby    21-11
4   Bob Ajisafe    Darlington    11-2
5   Enzo Maccarinelli    Swansea    36-6

more..

 

Super-Middleweight

1   Carl Froch    Nottingham    31-2
2   George Groves    London    19-0
3   James DeGale    London    16-1
4   Kenny Anderson    Edinburgh    18-1
5   Brian Magee    Lisburn    36-4-1

more..

 

Middleweight

1   Martin Murray    St Helens    25-1-1
2   Matthew Macklin    Birmingham    29-4
3   Darren Barker    Barnet    25-1
4   Billy Joe Saunders    Hatfield    16-0
5   John Ryder    London    14-0

more..

 

Light-Middleweight

1   Brian Rose    Blackpool    23-1-1
2   Liam Smith    Liverpool    13-0-1
3   Erick Ochieng    Stoke Newington    12-1
4   Jack Arnfield    Blackpool    16-0
5   Matthew Hall    Manchester    25-7

more..

 

Welterweight

1   Kell Brook    Sheffield    29-0
2   Denton Vassell    Manchester    20-0
3   Frankie Gavin    Birmingham    15-0
4   Lee Purdy    Colchester    20-4-1
5   Rick Godding    Bolton    19-0-1

more..

Light-Welterweight

1   Amir Khan    Bolton 28-3
2   Darren Hamilton    Bristol 13-2
3   Ajose Olusegun*    London 30-1
4   Willie Limond    Glasgow 37-4
5   Paul McCloskey    Dungiven 24-2

more..

 

Lightweight

1   Ricky Burns    Coatsbridge    36-2
2   Gavin Rees    Newbridge    37-2-1
3   Martin Gethin    Walsall    24-4-1
4   Terry Flanagan    Manchester    20-0
5   Liam Walsh    Cromer    14-0

more..

 

Super-Featherweight

1   Gary Buckland    Cardiff    27-2
2   Gary Sykes    Dewsbury    24-3
3   John Simpson    Greenock    25-9
4   Stephen Foster Jnr    Salford    31-4-1
5   Ben Jones    Crawley    14-3-1

more..

 

Featherweight

1   Lee Selby    Barry    15-1
2   Choi Tseveenpurev*    Swanley/Mongolia    36-7
3   Stephen Smith    Liverpool    15-1
4   Ricky Owen    Swansea    15-0
5   Josh Warrington    Leeds    14-0

more..

bet on this fight

Super-Bantamweight

1   Scott Quigg    Manchester    24-0-1
2   Carl Frampton    Belfast    16-0
3   Jazza Dickens    Liverpool    15-0
4   Kid Galahad    Sheffield    14-0
5   Ryan Walsh    Cromer    15-0-1

more..

 

Bantamweight

1   Jamie McDonnell    Doncaster    21-2-1
2   Lee Haskins    Bristol    27-3
3   Stuart Hall    Darlington    15-2-1
4   Martin Ward    Co. Durham    16-2
5   Ashley Sexton    Cheshunt    14-2-2

more..

 

Super-Flyweight

1   Paul Butler    Ellesmere Port    10-0
2   Jamie Conlan    Belfast    8-0
3   John Donnelly    Liverpool    13-3
4   Nathan Reeve    Northampton    8-1
5   Mike Robinson    Liverpool    5-4-3

more..

 

Flyweight

1   Kevin Satchell    Liverpool    10-0
2   Iain Butcher    Motherwell    8-0
3   Jason Cunningham    Doncaster    8-0
4   Luke Wilton    Belfast    13-3-1
5   Chris Edwards    Stoke    17-15-4

more..