BIRMINGHAM SHOW RUNNING ORDER (SUBJECT TO CHANGE) AND WEIGHTS (WHERE AVAILABLE)

5.05pm                 4 x 3 mins Super-Welterweight Contest

DAN BREEZE (11st 7lbs 3oz) v CHRIS JENKINSON (11st 7lbs 9oz)

(Walsall)                                      (Bolton)

 

5.20pm                 6 x 3 mins Super-Lightweight Contest

MICHAEL ROONEY           v                              LIAM RICHARDS

(Birmingham)                                                                    (Melksham)

                

5.45pm                 4 x 3 mins Super-Lightweight Contest

CORI GIBBS (10st 1lbs 9oz) v FONZ ALEXANDER (10st 1lbs 1oz)         

(Birmingham)                           (Newark)

 

6pm                       4 x 3 mins Middleweight Contest

ZACH PARKER (11st 13lbs) v SAMET HYUSEINOV (11st 10lbs 8oz)

(Swadlincote)                          (Bulgaria)

                               

6.15pm                 6 x 3 mins Middleweight Contest

CRAIG CUNNINGHAM (11st 5lbs 4oz) v ADAM JONES (11st 4lbs 9oz)

(Birmingham)                                             (Denaby)                

 

6.40pm                 4 x 3 mins Lightweight Contest

JORDAN COOKE                                v                              CHRIS ADAWAY

(Coventry)                                                          (Plymouth)

 

7pm                       10 x 3 mins Midlands Area Welterweight Championship

ROB HUNT (10st 6lbs 4oz) v KARL WIGGINS (10st 6lbs 2oz)    

(Stafford)                                 (Birmingham)  
           

LIVE ON SKY SPORTS 1 FROM 8PM

                                  10 x 3 mins Eliminator for Commonwealth Super-Bantamweight Championship       

GAMAL YAFAI (8st 9lbs 7oz) v NASIBU RAMADHANI (8st 5lbs 5oz)        

(Birmingham)                             (Tanzania)

Followed by

                                10 x 3 mins Vacant WBC International Super-Welterweight Championship

MATTHEW MACKLIN (10st 13lbs 5oz) v JASON WELBORN (10st 13lbs 4oz)

(Birmingham)                                              (Tividale)

Followed by

                                12 x 3 mins Vacant British Super-Flyweight Contest

KAL YAFAI (8st 2lbs 7oz) v JASON CUNNINGHAM (8st 2lbs 4oz)

(Birmingham)                      (Doncaster)

Followed by

                                12 x 3 mins British and Commonwealth Welterweight Championship

SAM EGGINGTON (10st 5lbs 9oz) v DALE EVANS (10st 6lbs 5oz)
(Stourbridge)                                        (St Clears)