RUNNING ORDER – WEMBLEY – 26 NOVEMBER 2016

 

4.30pm                  6 x 3 mins Flyweight Contest                                     

CHARLIE EDWARDS (8st 6lbs 2oz)     v              GEORGI GEORGIEV (8st 2lbs)

(Epsom)                                                                  (Bulgaria)  

 

4.50pm                  6 x 3 mins Super-Middleweight Contest                                     

CRAIG RICHARDS (11st 13lbs 1oz)     v        BRONISLAV KUBIN (12st 4lbs 1oz)                 

(Crystal Palace)                                                     (Czech Republic) 

 

5.10pm                  6 x 3 mins Middleweight Contest                                     

FELIX CASH (11st 8ls 7oz)                   v              SAM WALL (11st 7lbs 3oz)

(Wokingham)                                                        (Maidenhead)                        

 

5.30pm                  10 x 3 mins Eliminator for English Super-Welterweight Championship 

TED CHEESEMAN  (10st 13lbs 5oz)    v              LLOYD ELLETT (10st 13lbs 7oz)

(Bermondsey)                                                            (Brighton)    

 

6.20pm                  10 x 3 mins Vacant WBC International Light-Heavyweight Contest 

JAKE BALL (12st 5lbs 1oz)                   v              JJ MCDONAGH (12st 5lbs)

(Guildford)                                             (Mullingar)      

                     [sam id=”1″ codes=”true”]

7.10pm                  10 x 3 mins Eliminator for English Featherweight Championship @ 9st     

REECE BELLOTTI (9st)*         v              IAN BAILEY (8st 13lbs 4oz)

(Watford)                                               (Slough)  

*Bellotti made the weight at the second attempt, weighed ½ pound heavy first time

 

FLOAT                    4 x 3 mins Super-Middleweight Contest                                    

DANNY DIGNUM (12st 3lbs 4oz)         v             JIMMY WHITE (12st 5lbs 7oz)

(Brentwood)                                          (Cardiff)

 

LIVE FLOAT           4 x 3 mins Super-Lightweight Contest                                      

JACK HEALY (10st 6st 7oz)                  v              CHRIS ADAWAY (10st 2st 9oz)

(Grays)                                                   (Plymouth) 

 

LIVE ON SKY SPORTS 2 FROM 8PM

                                10 x 3 mins Vacant WBC International Silver Super-Welterweight Contest 

BEN HALL (11st)                                   v     CARSON JONES (10st 12lbs 2oz)                         

(Chadwell Heath)                                  (USA)                        

Followed by:

                                12 x 3 mins British Super-Featherweight Championship 

MARTIN J WARD (9st 3lbs 7oz)            v            RONNIE CLARKE (9st 3lbs 3oz)

(Brentwood)                                          (Dundee)                        

Followed by:

                                6 x 2 mins Super-Featherweight Contest 

KATIE TAYLOR (9st 6lbs 7oz)              v              KARINA KOPINSKA (9st 5lbs 8oz)

(Dublin)                                                                 (Poland)

Followed by:

                                12 x 3 mins WBC Silver Super-Lightweight Championship 

ANDREA SCARPA (9st 13lbs 3oz)         v            OHARA DAVIES (9st 13lbs 6oz)

(Italy)                                                                      (Hackney)

Followed by:

                                12 x 3 mins TBC Super-Lightweight Championship 

JOHN WAYNE HIBBERT (9st 13lbs 5oz)    v       MARTIN GETHIN (9st 13lbs 2oz)

(Horndon-on-the Hill)                                         (Walsall)

[sam id=”1″ codes=”true”]