RUNNING ORDER AND WEIGHTS FOR TOMORROW NIGHT’S ACTION AT BRAMALL LANE

Doors open at 4.30pm First bout – 4.45pm

 

4 x 3 mins Super-Lightweight contest

ATIF SHAFIQ (9st 12lbs 5oz)                           v              DEAN EVANS (9st 11lbs 5oz)        

(Rotherham)                                                                        (Hereford)

 

Followed By

 

4 x 3 mins Welterweight contest

NADEEM SIDDIQUE (10st 12lbs 4oz)           v              PAL OLAH (10st 4lbs 2oz)

(Bradford)                                                                            (Budapest)

 

Followed By

 

6 x 3 mins Super-Flyweight contest

KYLE YOUSAF (8st 2lbs 9oz)                          v              LOUIS NORMAN (8st 5lbs 7oz)

(Sheffield)                                                                            (Leicester)

 

 

Live on Sky Sport Box Office from 6pm

 

12 x 3 mins vacant Commonwealth Super-Featherweight Championship

ANDY TOWNEND (9st 5lbs*)           v             JON KAYS (9st 3lbs 2oz)

(Barnsley)                                            (Ashton under Lyne)

*Townend failed to make the weight – title only on the line for Kays

 

Followed By

 

12 x 3 mins WBA Continental Super-Middleweight Championship

JAMIE COX (11st 13lbs 3oz)                     v                    LEWIS TAYLOR (11st 12lbs 5oz)

(Swindon)                                                                             (Dronfield)

Followed By

 

12 x 3 mins vacant Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship

DAVID ALLEN (17st 12lbs)                              v              LENROY THOMAS (16st 8lbs 3oz)

(Conisborough)                                                                   (Florida)

               

Followed By

 

4 x 3 mins Middleweight contest

ANTHONY FOWLER (11st 3lbs 6oz)              v              ARTURS GEIKINS (11st 6lbs 3oz)

(Liverpool)                                                                            (Latvia)

 

Followed By

 

12 x 3 mins Super WBA Super-Middleweight World Championship

GEORGE GROVES (11st 13lbs 6oz)              v              FEDOR CHUDINOV (11st 13lbs 2oz)

(Hammersmith)                                                                  (Russia)

 

Followed By

 

12 x 3 mins IBF Welterweight World Championship

KELL BROOK (10st 6lbs 7oz)                         v              ERROL SPENCE JR (10st 6lbs 5oz)

(Sheffield)                                                                             (Texas)

 

Floats

4 x 3 mins Cruiserweight contest

LAWRENCE OKOLIE                                         v              RUDOLF HELESIC

(Hackney)                                                                             (Czech Republic)

 

4 x 3 mins Super-Featherweight contest

JOE CORDINA (9st 8lbs)                  v                              JOSH THORNE (9st 7lbs 7oz)

(Cardiff)                                                                                (Bexleyheath)

 

News on Security for Sheffield show.

Pics from weigh in today

LATEST BBTV VIDEOS

View more of our videos here