All the latest boxing fight information, news and schedule for contest happening around the world.
Saturday 24th February 2024
Santiago vs Nakatani
WBC World Bantamweight ChampionshipKokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN+
Undercard:
Inoue vs Ancajas
WBA World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
WBA World Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Tanaka vs Bacasegua
Vacant WBO World Junior Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Vacant WBO World Junior Bantamweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
Sultan vs Masuda
8 Rounds @ Bantamweight
8 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Berlanga vs McCrory
Caribe Royale Orlando, Orlando, United States12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Undercard:
Giyasov vs Cano
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Vargas vs Rodriguez
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Cruz vs Zamarripa
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Figueroa vs Velasquez
10 Rounds @ Flyweight
10 Rounds @ Flyweight
Butler vs Harris
BBBOC British Flyweight ChampionshipCBC Commonwealth Flyweight Championship
Olympia, Liverpool, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Mikhalkin vs Salamov
Moscow, Russian Federation12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Wednesday 28th February 2024
Pauldo vs Madueno
Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, United States10 Rounds @ Lightweight
ProBox TV US & ProBox TV
Friday 1st March 2024
Baraou vs Eggington
Telford International Centre, Telford, United Kingdom12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
DAZN & Channel 5
Saturday 2nd March 2024
Kholmatov vs Ford
Vacant WBA World Featherweight ChampionshipTurning Stone Resort Casino, Verona, United States
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Action
Undercard:
Lopez vs Abe
IBF World Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
IBF World Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Norman Jr vs Bocachica
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Polanco vs Zaina
8 Rounds @ Welterweight
8 Rounds @ Welterweight
Serrano vs Meinke
Coliseo Jose Miguel Agrelot, San Juan, Puerto Rico12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Undercard:
Paul vs Bourland
8 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
8 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Gonzalez vs Garcia
WBO World Junior Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Jr Flyweight
WBO World Junior Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Jr Flyweight
Thursday 7th March 2024
Butler vs Rolls
Casino de Montreal, Montreal, Canada10 Rounds @ Middleweight
ESPN+
Undercard:
Iglesias vs Coceres
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Joanisse vs Vidal
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Friday 8th March 2024
Joshua vs Ngannou
Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN PPV & DAZN PPV UK
Undercard:
Zhang vs Parker
WBO Interim World Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
WBO Interim World Heavyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Vargas vs Ball
WBC World Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
WBC World Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Chamberlain vs Gwynne
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Huni vs Lerena
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Villar vs Noriega
Casino Pharaohs, Managua, Nicaragua12 Rounds @ Jr Flyweight
ESPN+
Saturday 9th March 2024
Sadjo vs De Carolis
Palais des Sport Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret, France12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Wednesday 13th March 2024
Kalajdzic vs Barrera
Whitesands Events Center, Plant City, United States10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ProBox TV US & ProBox TV
Undercard:
Santamaria vs Flaz
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Friday 15th March 2024
Walsh vs Yeleussinov
Madison Square Garden Theater, New York, United States10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
UFC Fight Pass & UFC Fight Pass UK
Undercard:
McCrory vs Carlson
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Ward vs Webster
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
8 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Mati vs Macias
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Seldin vs Angulo
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
8 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Saturday 16th March 2024
Zepeda vs Hughes
The Chelsea, Las Vegas, United States12 Rounds @ Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Undercard:
Morales vs Nunez
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Esparza vs Alaniz
10 Rounds @ Flyweight
10 Rounds @ Flyweight
Heaney vs Pauls
BBBOC British Middleweight ChampionshipResorts World Arena, Birmingham, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
TNT Sports 1
Undercard:
Robles vs Davies
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
McCann vs Strand
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
James vs Cooper
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Joyce vs Ali
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Parker vs Zeuge
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Leary vs Martirosyan
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Friday 22nd March 2024
Bourke vs Lane
Vacant BBBOC British Bantamweight ChampionshipYork Hall, Bethnal Green, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
TNT Sports 1
Undercard:
Hutchinson vs Houben
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
10 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Chapman vs Sarabia
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Magnesi vs Rikiishi
Roma, Lazio, Italy12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Saturday 23rd March 2024
Smith vs Zepeda
Utilita, Sheffield, United Kingdom12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Undercard:
Ryan vs Harper
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Davis vs Williamson
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Friday 29th March 2024
Valdez vs Wilson
Desert Diamond Arena, Glendale, United States10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & Sky Sports Arena
Undercard:
Estrada vs Valle
10 Rounds @ Minimumweight
10 Rounds @ Minimumweight
Muratalla vs Quintana
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Delgado vs Valadez
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Pierce vs Villanueva
Overtime Elite Arena, Atlanta, United States8 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Saturday 30th March 2024
Goulamirian vs Ramirez
WBA Super World Cruiserweight ChampionshipYouTube Theater, Inglewood, United States
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Tszyu vs Thurman
Las Vegas, United States12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Amazon Prime PPV
Undercard:
Lara vs Zerafa
WBA World Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
WBA World Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Middleweight
Romero vs Cruz
WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
WBA World Super Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
Bohachuk vs Fundora
Vacant WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Vacant WBC World Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Garcia vs Davis
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Martinez vs Cordova
WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
WBC World Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Flyweight
Charr vs Pulev
WBA World Heavyweight ChampionshipSofia, Bulgaria
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Sunday 31st March 2024
Wardley vs Clarke
BBBOC British Heavyweight Championshipo2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Peacock & Sky Sports Arena
Undercard:
Marku vs Kongo
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Riley vs Lawal
8 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
8 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Babic vs Robinson
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Dlamini vs Kameda
Nagoya International Conference Center Event Hall, Aichi, Japan12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Undercard:
Shigeoka vs Jerusalem
WBC World Minimumweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight
WBC World Minimumweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight
Shigeoka vs Andales
IBF World Minimumweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight
IBF World Minimumweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Minimumweight
Yilixiati vs Conway
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
McKenna vs Estela
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Kunimoto vs Kani
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Dickinson vs Ngamissengue
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
10 Rounds @ Middleweight
Wednesday 3rd April 2024
Herring vs England
36ers Arena, Adelaide, Australia10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Saturday 6th April 2024
Hitchins vs Lemos
Fontainebleau Las Vegas, Las Vegas, United States12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Undercard:
Pacheco vs McCalman
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
Culcay vs Murtazaliev
Vacant IBF World Junior Middleweight ChampionshipStadthalle, Falkensee, Germany
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Thursday 11th April 2024
Bazinyan vs Phinn
Montreal Casino, Montreal, Canada10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
ESPN+
Saturday 13th April 2024
Gill vs Barrett
Manchester Arena, Manchester, United Kingdom12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global
Undercard:
Scotney vs Lefebvre
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Gomez Jnr vs Baker
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Dixon vs Carabajal
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
10 Rounds @ Lightweight
Anderson vs Merhy
Corpus Christi, United States12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN
Wednesday 17th April 2024
Tsutsumi vs Moreno
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Saturday 20th April 2024
Haney vs Garcia
WBC World Super Lightweight ChampionshipNew York, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
DAZN PPV & DAZN PPV UK
Pacquiao vs Banchamek
Thailand6 Rounds @ Welterweight
McCaskill vs Habazin
KC Drazen Petrovic, Zagreb, Croatia10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Saturday 27th April 2024
Taylor vs Catterall
First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom12 Rounds @ Super Lightweight
ESPN+ & DAZN Global
Undercard:
O'Quinn vs McGrail
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
Monday 6th May 2024
Inoue vs Nery
The Ring Junior Featherweight ChampionshipWBO World Junior Featherweight Championship
IBF World Junior Featherweight Championship
WBC World Super Bantamweight Championship
Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan
12 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight
ESPN+
Sunday 12th May 2024
Lomachenko vs Kambosos Jnr
Vacant IBF World Lightweight ChampionshipRAC Arena, Perth, Australia
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN & Sky Sports Arena
Undercard:
Hughes vs Johnson
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
Thursday 16th May 2024
Sasaki vs Noynay
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan12 Rounds @ Welterweight
Saturday 18th May 2024
Fury vs Usyk
WBC World Heavyweight ChampionshipWBO World Heavyweight Championship
WBA Super World Heavyweight Championship
IBF World Heavyweight Championship
Kingdom Arena, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ESPN+ PPV & DAZN PPV UK
Undercard:
Opetaia vs Briedis
Vacant IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
The Ring Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Vacant IBF World Cruiserweight Championship
The Ring Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Cordina vs Cacace
IBF World Junior Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
IBF World Junior Lightweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Kovalev vs Safar
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
10 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Lowe vs Ahmadi
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
10 Rounds @ Featherweight
Saturday 1st June 2024
Bivol vs Beterbiev
IBF World Light Heavyweight ChampionshipWBA Super World Light Heavyweight Championship
WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
Saudi Arabia
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
Thanks for reading and watching, hope you come back soon. Please Follow us on Social Media for updates…
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/britishboxers_bbtv
Twitter: https://twitter.com/britishboxers
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/britishboxers
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/britishboxersuk
boxing #britishboxing