Boxing Fight Schedule

All the latest boxing fight information, news and schedule for contest happening around the world.

Friday 29th January 2021

Charr vs Bryan

WBA World Heavyweight Championship
Seminole Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Florida, United States
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Undercard:
Shumenov vs Murphy
WBA World Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Stiverne vs Lovejoy
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight

Saturday 30th January 2021

Plant vs Truax

IBF World Super Middleweight Championship
Shrine Exposition Center, Los Angeles, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
FOX

Saturday 6th February 2021

Guerfi vs McGregor

Dubai, United Arab Emirates
12 Rounds @ Bantamweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Trout vs Garcia

Polideportivo Sur, Chihuahua, Mexico
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Fite.tv PPV US & Fite.tv PPV UK

Saturday 13th February 2021

Diaz vs Rakhimov

IBF World Junior Lightweight Championship
Fantasy Springs Casino, California, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
DAZN & DAZN Global (UK)

Undercard:
Teixeira vs Castano
WBO World Junior Middleweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight

Smith Jr vs Vlasov

Vacant WBO World Light heavyweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas, United States
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Commey vs Marinez
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Warrington vs Lara

Vacant IBF World Featherweight Championship
United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Barrett vs Martinez
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
Wood vs Mould
BBBOC British Featherweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Featherweight
Smith vs Appleyard
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Wednesday 17th February 2021

Bocachica vs Reyes Jr

Mohegan Sun Casino, Connecticut, United States
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
ShowTime

Undercard:
Shishkin vs Agbeko
10 Rounds @ Super Middleweight

Friday 19th February 2021

Walsh vs Hyland Jnr

Vacant BBBOC British Lightweight Championship
Bolton Whites Hotel (formerly De Vere Whites), Lancashire, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Lightweight
ESPN+ & YouTube UK

Saturday 20th February 2021

Berchelt vs Valdez

WBC World Super Featherweight Championship
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Nevada, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN

Undercard:
Flores Jr vs Velez
10 Rounds @ Super Featherweight

Avanesyan vs Kelly

United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Marku vs Charlton
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Fowler vs Fortea
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Timlin vs Skelly
10 Rounds @ Super Bantamweight

Mayweather Jr vs Paul

United States
6 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Fanmio US & Fanmio UK

Wallin vs Breazeale

United States
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
ShowTime

Thursday 25th February 2021

Bohachuk vs Adams

United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
NBC Sports

Saturday 27th February 2021

Canelo vs Yildirim

WBC World Super Middleweight Championship
Hard Rock Stadium, Miami, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Middleweight
DAZN & DAZN Global (UK)

Herring vs Frampton

WBO World Junior Lightweight Championship
London, United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Super Featherweight
ESPN+ & BT Sport 1

Parker vs Fa

Spark Arena, Auckland, New Zealand
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global (UK)

Friday 5th March 2021

Shields vs Dicaire

Dort Federal Event Center, Michigan, United States
10 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Fite.tv PPV US

Saturday 6th March 2021

Povetkin vs Whyte

WBC Interim World Heavyweight Championship
United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Heavyweight
DAZN & Sky Box Office HD

Undercard:
Cheeseman vs Metcalf
BBBOC British Super Welterweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Super Welterweight
Wardley vs Molina
10 Rounds @ Heavyweight
Khoumari vs Baker
10 Rounds @ Lightweight

Saturday 13th March 2021

Estrada vs Gonzalez

WBC World Super Flyweight Championship
WBA Super World Super Flyweight Championship
American Airlines Center, Dallas, United States
12 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global (UK)

Undercard:
McCaskill vs Braekhus
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
Kyoguchi vs Vega
WBA World Light Flyweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Jr Flyweight

Rungvisai vs Sithmorseng

Workpoint Studio, Bang Phun, Thailand
10 Rounds @ Super Flyweight
DAZN & DAZN Global (UK)

Saturday 20th March 2021

Okolie vs Glowacki

Vacant WBO World Cruiserweight Championship
United Kingdom
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Billam Smith vs Jumah
CBC Commonwealth Cruiserweight Championship
Vacant BBBOC British Cruiserweight Championship
12 Rounds @ Cruiserweight
Cameron vs Hernandez
10 Rounds @ Super Lightweight

Tuesday 30th March 2021

Beterbiev vs Deines

IBF World Light heavyweight Championship
WBC World Light heavyweight Championship
Megasport Arena, Moscow, Russian Federation
12 Rounds @ Light Heavyweight
ESPN+

Saturday 10th April 2021

Benn vs Vargas

United Kingdom
10 Rounds @ Welterweight
DAZN & Sky Sports Arena

Undercard:
Ball vs Courtenay
10 Rounds @ Bantamweight

Schedule Powered By Boxing Schedule

Thanks for reading and watching, hope you come back soon. Please Follow us on Social Media for updates…

Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/britishboxers_bbtv
Twitter: https://twitter.com/britishboxers
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/britishboxers
YouTube: https://www.youtube.com/britishboxersuk

boxing #britishboxing

LATEST BBTV VIDEOS