29th January 2013




30th January
Live from Entertainment Centre, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Daniel Geale vs Anthony Mundine
The IBF Middleweight Championship 

BoxNation is
going down under for the first time to bring you an all-Aussie affair as
Daniel Geale seeks revenge over the only man to ever beat him,
37-year-old former three-time, two-weight World Champion Anthony
Mundine. This fight will not be shown live, but on a delayed feed
because of the time difference with Australia.


Daniel Ammann vs David Aloua

Australian Cruiserweight Championship

Kimbo Slice vs Shane Tilyard
International Heavyweight Contest

2nd February
Live from Max Schmeling Halle, Prenzlauer Berg, Berlin, Germany
 

Eduard Gutknecht vs Juergen Braehmer
The EBU Light-Heavyweight Championship

It’s another Sauerland show live and exclusive on BoxNation as two Germans do battle in an EBU title fight live from the Max Schmeling Halle in Berlin, Germany.

Dominik Britsch vs Luis Crespo

After drawing and then losing a rematch against Roberto Santos for the EBU-EU middleweight title in 2012, German Dominik Britsch is looking to rebuild against Spanish southpaw Luis Crespo. 

23rd February
Live from The Echo Arena, Liverpool

David Price vs Tony Thompson
12×3 Minute Round International Heavyweight Contest

The Next Big Thing in heavyweight boxing, Liverpool’s David Price, takes on the experienced American and two-time world title challenger Tony Thompson live from the Echo Arena in Liverpool. 

Kevin Satchell vs Luke Wilton
The British Flyweight Championship 

Local lad Kevin Satchell returns to the scene of his coronation as Britain’s Flyweight king to stage a first defence of the Lonsdale belt against Belfast’s Luke Wilton. 

Darren Hamilton vs Steve Williams  
The British Light-Welterweight Championship

After taking a UD win over Ashley Theophane last May to win the British title, Bristol’s Darren Hamilton looks to defend his belt for the first time against local fighter, and former English champion, Steve Williams.
 

2nd March
Live from New York, United States 

Daniel Ponce De Leon vs Jayson Velez
The WBC World Featherweight Championship

44 – 4 Mexican southpaw Daniel Ponce de Leon defends his WBC World Featherweight Championship against unbeaten Puerto Rican Jayson Velez as BoxNation brings you another great Golden Boy Promotions show.

Richard Abril vs Sharif Bogere
The Vacant WBA World Lightweight Championship

Cuban Richard Abril fights one of the lightweight division’s hottest prospects in the form of the unbeaten Ugandan Sharif Bogere with the Vacant WBA World Lightweight Championship on the line.





8th March 
Live from Liverpool Olympia, Liverpool

Yaquib Kareem vs Paul Butler
The Commonwealth Super-Flyweight Championship

Unbeaten Ellesmere Port fighter and British champion Paul Butler challenges Nigeria’s Yaquib Kareem for the Commonwealth Super-Flyweight title in Liverpool.


9th March
Live from Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Bernard Hopkins vs Tavoris Cloud
The IBF Light-Heavyweight Championship

American legend Bernard “B-Hop” Hopkins – the Executioner – steps into the ring at the age of 48 to challenge reigning IBF Champion Tavoris “Thunder” Cloud.

Keith Thurman vs TBA

With 19 wins, 18 by way of knockout, American 24-year-old Keith Thurman is an up-and-coming prospect in the light-middleweight division. The current WBO NABO Champion faces an opponent TBA.
 
 

16 March
Live from Wembley Arena, London

Ricky Burns vs Miguel Vazquez
The IBF and WBO World Lightweight Championships

British hero Ricky Burns in an unmissable unification bout with Miguel Vazquez with Burns WBO and Vazquez’s IBF Lightweight titles on the line live from Wembley Arena, London.

Nathan Cleverly vs Robin Krasniqi
The WBO World Light-Heavyweight Championship

Nathan Cleverly stages another defence of his WBO World Light-Heavyweight title against his mandatory opponent Robin Krasniqi. 

George Groves vs Mohamed Ali NDiaye
The vacant European Super-Middleweight Championship

After showing class to upstage the veteran Glen Johnson, George Groves looks to win the vacant European Super-Middleweight title against Italian-Senegalese Mohamed Ali Ndiaye. 

Dereck Chisora vs TBA

The return of Dereck Chisora against an opponent to be confirmed. Chisora will look to get a “W” on his record after a seriously eventful 2012 featured high profile losses against Vitali Klitschko and David Haye

Liam Walsh vs Logan McGuinness
The Commonwealth Super-Featherweight Championship

Liam Walsh looks to defend his Commonwealth Super-Featherweight crown against the unbeten Canadian prospect Logan McGuinness

Frank Buglioni vs TBA
8×3 Minute Rounds at Super-Middleweight

One of British boxing’s most popular and charismatic young fighters Frank Buglioni will try to move to 8 – 0 when he takes on an opponent to be named. 

21st March
Live from York Hall, Bethnal Green, London

Billy Joe Saunders vs Matthew Hall
The British and Commonwealth Middleweight Championships

Two British middleweights with knockout power enter the ring as BoxNation favourite Billy Joe Saunders looks to defend his British and Commonwealth Middleweight titles against Matthew Hall. 

Neil Dawson vs Tony Conquest
The WBO International Cruiserweight Championship 

Tony Conquest is seeking revenge over Neil Dawson, who handed him his first career defeat in December last year with just 1.59 on the clock. 

27th April 
Live from Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Danny Garcia vs Zab Judah
The WBC World and WBA Super World Light-Welterweight Championships

Danny Garcia lines up a grudge match with four-time world champion Zab Judah. Garcia’s father and trainer Angel was involved in a press conference row with Judah in December, upping the ante for what could be a very fiery bout.

Peter Quillin vs Fernando Guerrero
The WBO World Middleweight Championship

Unbeaten American Peter Quillin defends his WBO World Middleweight title for the first time against Dominican-American southpaw Fernando Guerrero.

Register with BoxNation for FREE here