On Saturday night Cromer’s Liam Walsh (20-0 14 KO’s) faces tough Russian Andrey Klimov (19-2 9 KO’s) in a final eliminator for the IBF super featherweight title, currently held by Puerto Rico’s Jose Pedraza.

Also on the bill, hometown favourite Mitchell Smith returns to action for the first time since his shock defeat to George Jupp last December whilst on a packed undercard, Tom Baker (14-0 3 KO’s) will defend his English light heavyweight title against Miles Shinkwin (13-1 7 KO’s) and Wythenshawe’s Macaulay McGowan (10-0 1 KO) will face Jez Smith (7-0 3 KO’s) in a clash of unbeaten light middleweight prospects.

HARROW RUNNING ORDER

(Times stated are approximate and for guidance only)

Fight # 1 – 17:45 hrs
4 X 3 Minute Rounds Flyweight Contest
PRINCE PATEL                                            V                PATRICK BARTOS

Fight # 2 – 17:15 hrs
6 X 3 Minute Rounds International Welterweight Contest
JOHNNY COYLE 10st 4lbs                             V          GEIBOORD OMIER 10st 4lbs 

Fight # 3 – 18:10 hrs
4 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Lightweight Contest
BEN SMITH                                                V                       CHRIS ADAWAY

Fight # 4 – 18:35 hrs
4 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Lightweight Contest
CHARLIE DRISCOLL                                     V                       MATT SEAWRIGHT

Fight # 5 – 19:05 hrs
6 X 3 Minute Rounds International Super-Featherweight Contest
D.P CARR                                                        V                        ELEMIR RAFAEL

Fight # 6 – 19:35 hrs
6 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Welterweight Contest
SAM McNESS      11st 2lbs                             V             SAM OMIDI   11st 2lbs

Fight # 7 – 20;05 hrs
8 X 3 Minute Rounds International Super-Featherweight Contest
BOY JONES JNR      9st 5lbs                             V             TAMAS LASKA   9st 5lbs

Fight # 8 – 20:45 hrs
8 X 3 Minute Rounds Welterweight Contest
JEZ SMITH      10st 9lbs                        V          MACAULEY McGOWAN  10st 9lbs 

Fight # 9 – 21:25 hrs
8 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Featherweight Contest
GEORGE JUPP    9st 8lbs                            V            JORDAN ELLISON   9st 9lbs

Fight # 10– 22:05 hrs
4 X 3 Minute Rounds International Featherweight Contest
RYAN GARNER                                      V              ALEKSANDRS BIRKENBERGS

Fight # 11 – 22:30 hrs
FINAL ELIMINATOR FOR IBF WORLD SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
12 X 3 Minute Rounds @ 130 lbs
LIAM WALSH   9st 3lbs                            V           ANDREY KLIMOV  9st 3lbs 

Fight # 12
8 X 3 Minute Rounds International Lightweight Contest
MITCHELL SMITH   10st 2lbs                      V             NORWIN GALO   10st 2lbs

Fight # 13
6 X 3 Minute Rounds International Lightweight Contest
ARCHIE SHARP                                        V                             DAMIEN LAWNICZAK

LIVE FLOATER
4 X 3 Minute Rounds Super-Lightweight Contest
SANJEEV SAHOTA                                     V                             FONZ ALEXANDER

BoxNation, the Channel of Champions, will televise this showon Sky (SD Ch.437 and HD Ch.490), Freeview (Ch.255), Virgin (Ch.546), TalkTalk (Ch.415), online at watch.boxnation.com and via apps (iOS, Android, Amazon).

Go to here to see how you can watch this fight and more live!